All District Volleyball Team Selections

The District 14 Ohio High School Volleyball Coaches Association has announced their All District Teams. Here there are below in Divisions 2, 3 and 4:

Division 2 Player of the Year and 2019 OHSVCA All Star Representative

Fairfield Union- Rylee Barr

.

1st Team All District

Fairfield Union- Rylee Barr

Chillicothe- Sophia Fulkerson

Waverly- Carli Knight

Washington CH- Rayanna Burns

Circleville- Kenzie McConnell

Unioto- Amber Cottrill

.

2nd Team All District

Fairfield Union- Morgan Hartman

Waverly- Hailie Silcott

Chillicothe- Payton McBee

Miami Trace- Olivia Fliehman

Unioto- Hallie Pinkerton

Washington CH- Halli Wall

.

Honorable Mention

Circleville- Alli Nungester

McClain- Jaelyn Pitzer

Unioto- Kacey Pierce

Fairfield Union- Jessica Cottrill

Miami Trace- Laura Robinson

Logan Elm- Kaiya Elsea

Circleville- Mariah Kemp

.

Coach of the Year

Waverly- Nancy Terry

.

.

Division 3 Player of the Year and 2019 OHSVCA All Star Representative

Wheelersburg- Alli McQuay

.

1st Team All District

Wheelersburg- Alli McQuay

Westfall- Kristin Phillips

Southeastern- Skylar Hice

Huntington- Megan Steele

Adena- Jenna Martin

Northwest- Haidyn Wamsley

.

2nd team All District

Wheelersburg- Kylee Barney

North Adams- Sierra Kendall

Huntington- Allison Basye

Westfall- Josie Williams

Minford- Maddie Slusher

Wheelersburg- Mallory Bergan

.

3rd Team All District

Zane Trace- Alli Bennett

Faifield Local- Layla Hattan

Wheelersburg- Emily Boggs

Adena- Ellie Harper

Adena- Camryn Carroll

North Adams- Delaney Harper

.

Honorable Mention

Eastern Pike- Taylor Dotson

Northwest- Reagan Lewis

Southeastern- Hannah Lougheed

Minford- Ally Coriell

Huntington- Alyssa Steele

Lynchburg Clay- Brooklynn Laymon

North Adams- Wylie Shipley

Westfall- Marissa Mullins

Fairfield Local- Jaden Smith

Zane Trace- Laynee Hill

.

Coach of the Year

Wheelersburg- Allen Perry

.

.

Division 4 Co-Player of the Year and 2019 OHSVCA All Star Representative

Notre Dame- Cassie Schaefer

.

Co-Player of the Year

South Webster- Faith Maloney

.

1st Team All District

Notre Dame- Cassie Schaefer

South Webster- Faith Maloney

Portsmouth Clay- Jaelyn Warnock

Western- Carigan Haggy

Notre Dame- Sophia Hassel

South Webster- Briana Claxon

.

2nd Team All District

Peebles- Harlee Wilkinson

Manchester- Brooke Kennedy

Notre Dame- Taylor Schmidt

Eastern Beaver- Skylar White

Glenwood- Lexus Oiler

Paint Valley- Olivia Smith

.

Honorable Mention

South Webster- Graciana Claxon

Paint Valley- Abbi Stanforth

Whiteoak- Cylee Bratton

Notre Dame- Ava Hassel

Paint Valley- Averi McFadden

Green- Kame Sweeney

Notre Dame- Claire Detwiller

Eastern Beaver- Katie Newsome

Glenwood- Shelby Easter

Peebles- Christian Reed

East- Grace Smith

Eastern Beaver- Addison Cochenour

.

Coach of the Year

Notre Dame- Cassidy Roney

title

Content Goes Here